75 repositories · static heuristics at list prices

Open-source LLM cost audits

Every public repository audited through TokenZero, ranked by how much of its LLM spend looks recoverable. Library and SDK repositories are downgraded because their callers choose the model and prompt.

RepositoryKindLLM call sitesFindingsRecoverableAudited
mendableai/firecrawlunknown381513%2026-10-26
Pythagora-io/gpt-pilotunknown749%2026-10-26
assafelovic/gpt-researcherapp2338%2026-10-26
danny-avila/LibreChatunknown218%2026-10-26
Block/gooseunknown237%2026-10-26
sweepai/sweepapp1437%2026-10-25
geekan/MetaGPTunknown617%2026-10-25
langchain-ai/chat-langchainapp417%2026-10-25
mem0ai/mem0unknown3017%2026-10-25
allenai/olmocrunknown32154%2026-10-26
ComposioHQ/composioapp17112%2026-10-26
anthropics/anthropic-sdk-pythonlibrary442%2026-10-25
explodinggradients/ragaslibrary1342%2026-10-25
Significant-Gravitas/AutoGPTunknown1422%2026-10-25
lobehub/lobe-chatapp2022%2026-10-25
continuedev/continueunknown712%2026-10-25
agno-agi/agnounknown2221%2026-10-25
stanfordnlp/dspylibrary311%2026-10-25
instructor-ai/instructorlibrary48100%2026-10-25
browser-use/browser-useunknown5080%2026-10-26
openai/openai-nodelibrary3670%2026-10-25
vercel/aiapp15060%2026-10-25
run-llama/llama_indexlibrary3730%2026-10-25
Arize-ai/phoenixlibrary2020%2026-10-25
Mintplex-Labs/anything-llmunknown1820%2026-10-26
Portkey-AI/gatewayapp520%2026-10-26
langchain-ai/langgraphunknown1420%2026-10-25
langflow-ai/langflowlibrary1120%2026-10-26
Khoj-AI/khojlibrary1110%2026-10-25
RooVetGit/Roo-Codeunknown2010%2026-10-26
confident-ai/deepevalunknown5410%2026-10-25
khoj-ai/khojlibrary1110%2026-10-26
mckaywrigley/chatbot-uiapp1010%2026-10-25
pipecat-ai/pipecatlibrary1210%2026-10-25
Aider-AI/aiderunknown200%2026-10-25
All-Hands-AI/OpenHandsapp000%2026-10-26
AntonOsika/gpt-engineerunknown600%2026-10-25
BerriAI/litellmlibrary200%2026-10-26
Codium-ai/pr-agentunknown400%2026-10-25
FlowiseAI/Flowiseapp1100%2026-10-26
Helicone/heliconeapp700%2026-10-25
NVIDIA/NeMo-Guardrailsunknown000%2026-10-25
NirDiamant/GenAI_Agentsunknown000%2026-10-26
QuivrHQ/quivrunknown000%2026-10-26
SillyTavern/SillyTavernapp000%2026-10-25
camel-ai/camelunknown1000%2026-10-26
cline/clineapp100%2026-10-26
crewAIInc/crewAIunknown2300%2026-10-25
e2b-dev/E2Bapp000%2026-10-25
ggerganov/llama.cppunknown000%2026-10-25
gpt-engineer-org/gpt-engineerunknown600%2026-10-25
guardrails-ai/guardrailsunknown100%2026-10-25
guidance-ai/guidancelibrary100%2026-10-25
huggingface/smolagentslibrary100%2026-10-26
infiniflow/ragflowunknown000%2026-10-26
janhq/janapp300%2026-10-25
langchain-ai/langchainunknown900%2026-10-25
langfuse/langfuseapp000%2026-10-25
langgenius/difyapp000%2026-10-25
letta-ai/lettaunknown000%2026-10-25
livekit/agentsunknown400%2026-10-25
microsoft/autogenunknown700%2026-10-25
ollama/ollamaunknown000%2026-10-25
onyx-dot-app/onyxapp200%2026-10-26
oobabooga/text-generation-webuiapp000%2026-10-25
open-webui/open-webuiapp000%2026-10-25
openai/openai-agents-pythonlibrary400%2026-10-25
outlines-dev/outlineslibrary1500%2026-10-25
promptfoo/promptfooapp300%2026-10-25
pydantic/pydantic-ailibrary300%2026-10-26
rasbt/LLMs-from-scratchunknown000%2026-10-26
tokenzero-ai/tokenzeroapp000%2026-10-25
unslothai/unslothunknown000%2026-10-25
vercel/ai-chatbotapp900%2026-10-25
vllm-project/vllmunknown000%2026-10-25